Serving Scottdale and surrounding communities since 1993!
Meet our Black Belts!

Name: Josh Piper 
Hometown: Mt. Pleasant, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 9/25/03
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Justin Piper 
Hometown: Mt. Pleasant, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 9/25/03
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Brianna Indovina
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 12/08/03
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Jessie Dudeck
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 11/12/05
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name:  Kelsey Sandzimier    
Hometown: Mt. Pleasant, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan                     
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 4/23/05
Position: Testing Panel Member

Name: Craig Davenport Jr.
Hometown: Everson, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 5/10/08
Position: Testing Panel Member

* Youngest Male Student to earn a Black Belt at our School (age 10).
Name: Justin Stiltner
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 5/10/08
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Rory Keefer
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 8/09/08
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Malia Schwartz
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 8/09/08
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Craig Forsythe
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to First Dan: 1/20/09
Position: Honorary Black Belt
Name: Amanda Leonard
Hometown: Scottdale Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted: 
Position: Assistant Instructor
Name: Adam Closkey
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 3/25/2000
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Greg Jaworski
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan:  8/23/97 
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Brent Stouffer
Hometown: Dillsburg, Pa
Rank: 3rd Dan 
Date Promoted: 4/23/05
Position: Instructor
Name: Lynn Miller
Hometown: Mt. Pleasant, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted: 
Position: Testing Panel Member
* 1st Student to earn a Black Belt at our School!
Name: Joshua A. Schwartz
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 2nd Dan 
Position: Instructor
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 9/25/03
Date Promoted to 2nd Dan:
Name: Glenn A. Schwartz 
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 5th Dan 
Position: Instructor / School owner 
Date Promoted: 4/08/89
Name: Daniel Coffman
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 2nd Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 3/21/09
Date Promoted to 2nd Dan:
Position: Instructor
Name: Jonathan Coffman
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 2nd  Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 3/21/09
Date Promoted to 2nd Dan:
Position: Instructor
Name: Fred Piper
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 3rd  Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st  Dan:  12/04/10
Date Promoted to 2nd Dan:  10/30/13
Date Promoted to 3rd Dan:    4/23/16
Position: Instructor
Name: Wayne Richter
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 2/26/11
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Megan Koza
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 2/26/11
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Nathan Kiliany
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 2/04/12
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Brianna Grimm
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted: 4/25/12
Position: Assistant Instructor
Name: Shelley Peterman
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 11/16/13
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Sherry Eicher
Hometown: Mt. Pleasant, Pa
Rank: 3rd Dan
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 1/31/15
Date Promoted to 2nd Dan: 6/16/17
Date Promoted to 3rd Dan:  7/24/19
Position: Instructor
Name: John Rees
Hometown: Ruffsdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 12/10/16
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Chuck King
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 2nd Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan:  6/16/17
Date Promoted to 2nd Dan: 7/24/19
Position: Instructor
Name: Cierra Ritenour
Hometown: Star Junction, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 6/09/18
Position: Assistant Instructor 12/20/18
Name: Emily Ritenour
Hometown: Star Junction, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 6/09/18
Position: Assistant Instructor
Name: Madison Bednar
Hometown: Dawson, Pa
Rank: 1st Poom 
Date Promoted to 1st Degree: 12/15/18
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Matt Bednar
Hometown: Dawson, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 12/15/18
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Colin Sherbondy
Hometown:  Alverton, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan 
Date Promoted to 1st Dan: 8/07/19
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Cole Eutsey
Hometown:  Connellsville, Pa
Rank: 1st Poom 
Date Promoted to 1st Degree: 12/14/19
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Madison Brown
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Poom 
Date Promoted to 1st Degree: 2/22/20
Position: Testing Panel Member
Name: Makayla Brown
Hometown: Scottdale, Pa
Rank: 1st Poom 
Date Promoted to 1st Degree: 2/22/20
Position: Testing Panel Member

* Youngest Student to earn a Black Belt at our School. (Age 9)
Name: Lucky Yanetsky
Hometown: Mt. Pleasant, Pa
Rank: 1st Poom 
Date Promoted to 1st Degree: 11/21/20
Position: Testing Panel Member

Name: Matthew Pavlovich
Hometown: Connellsville, Pa
Rank: 1st Dan
Date Promoted to 1st Degree: 3/27/21
Position: Testing Panel Member
                & Kwon-Tae Instructor